24.07.2018 Started Work in a New Mode
A new version of began to function fully. Earlier this version of the site was in the test mode at
Open Wi-Fi Networks: User Identification is a Must in the Public Interest
On July 10, 2018, the Ministry of Justice registered the order of MITC "On approval of the rules for provision of data transmission network services, including the Internet in a new version."
Problems and Open Questions of Operators and Internet Providers of Uzbekistan!
Advisory Board held an open dialogue with operators and providers of Internet services on current problems in the ICT sphere, which in turn requires a prompt decision by Uzbektelecom and Communications, Informatization and Telecommunication Technologies Supervision Inspectorate.
Meeting with the Head of South Korean NCG Engineering
MITC hosted a meeting with the Chairman of South Korean NCG Engineering, Jang Il Kwon, who is also the founder of IP LLC Eurabit, on July 11, 2018.
Azim Akhmedkhadjaev Became the President of Automobile Sports Federation
Azim Akhmedkhadjaev was elected to the post of the President of Automobile Sports Federation of Uzbekistan in the National Olympic Committee. Earlier Sidikov Botirkhodzha occupied this post.